Dave Lochner Memorial Softball League

2008

2008 Schedule

<>

Completed games

Monday, May 12, 2008
Elim Gospel 8
New Hope Fellowship 10
Final
Tuesday, May 13, 2008
Rush Methodist 21
Ridgeland Community 5
Final
Good Shepherd 31
Avon Wesleyan "A" 2
Final
Covenant Life 3
Lima Baptist 25
Final
Wheatland Community 13
Calvary Community 10
Final
Twins 27
Honeoye Falls Methodist 12
Final
Tuesday, May 20, 2008
Avon Wesleyan "A" 1
Rush Methodist 19
Final
Ridgeland Community 17
Covenant Life 0
Final
Wheatland Community 1
Twins 14
Final
New Hope Fellowship 14
Good Shepherd 8
Final
Honeoye Falls Methodist 3
Lima Baptist 13
Final
Calvary Community 2
Elim Gospel 17
Final
Tuesday, May 27, 2008
Rush Methodist 26
Honeoye Falls Methodist 7
Final
New Hope Fellowship 20
Ridgeland Community 4
Final
Good Shepherd 3
Twins 26
Final
Covenant Life 31
Calvary Community 18
Final
Elim Gospel 23
Wheatland Community 16
Final
Lima Baptist 12
Avon Wesleyan "A" 2
Final
Tuesday, June 03, 2008
Avon Wesleyan "A" 3
Honeoye Falls Methodist 18
Final
Rush Methodist 19
Covenant Life 16
Final
Twins 7
New Hope Fellowship 3
Final
Ridgeland Community 26
Calvary Community 4
Final
Good Shepherd 26
Wheatland Community 5
Final
Lima Baptist 15
Elim Gospel 19
Final
Tuesday, June 10, 2008
Elim Gospel 4
Rush Methodist 1
Final
Wheatland Community 7
Ridgeland Community 16
Final
Honeoye Falls Methodist 0
New Hope Fellowship 15
Final
Calvary Community 3
Good Shepherd 11
Final
Twins 8
Lima Baptist 18
Final
Tuesday, June 17, 2008
Calvary Community 18
Avon Wesleyan "A" 2
Final
Wheatland Community 6
Lima Baptist 19
Final
New Hope Fellowship 13
Rush Methodist 11
Final
Ridgeland Community 8
Twins 15
Final
Elim Gospel 15
Covenant Life 0
Final
Tuesday, June 24, 2008
Avon Wesleyan "A" 2
Twins 26
Final
Good Shepherd 15
Covenant Life 11
Final
Lima Baptist 7
Rush Methodist 13
Final
New Hope Fellowship 16
Calvary Community 1
Final
Honeoye Falls Methodist 11
Wheatland Community 8
Final
Ridgeland Community 7
Elim Gospel 18
Final
Tuesday, July 01, 2008
Calvary Community 4
Rush Methodist 20
Final
Honeoye Falls Methodist 6
Covenant Life 7
Final
Lima Baptist 1
New Hope Fellowship 24
Final
Ridgeland Community 8
Good Shepherd 6
Final
Avon Wesleyan "A" 20
Wheatland Community 21
Final
Twins 2
Elim Gospel 13
Final
Tuesday, July 08, 2008
Calvary Community 8
Honeoye Falls Methodist 9
Final
Lima Baptist 14
Ridgeland Community 12
Final
Rush Methodist 15
Twins 9
Final
Elim Gospel 15
Good Shepherd 0
Final
Covenant Life 4
Wheatland Community 12
Final
New Hope Fellowship 17
Avon Wesleyan "A" 1
Final
Thursday, July 10, 2008
Covenant Life 20
Avon Wesleyan "A" 5
Final
Tuesday, July 15, 2008
Wheatland Community 6
Rush Methodist 23
Final
Avon Wesleyan "A" 4
Ridgeland Community 16
Final
Covenant Life 7
New Hope Fellowship 22
Final
Twins 16
Calvary Community 1
Final
Good Shepherd 2
Lima Baptist 7
Final
Honeoye Falls Methodist 0
Elim Gospel 18
Final
Tuesday, July 22, 2008
Elim Gospel 12
Avon Wesleyan "A" 0
Final
Calvary Community 3
Lima Baptist 8
Final
Rush Methodist 16
Good Shepherd 1
Final
Wheatland Community 3
New Hope Fellowship 20
Final
Twins 17
Covenant Life 15
Final
Tuesday, July 29, 2008
Honeoye Falls Methodist 13
Good Shepherd 17
Final
Sunday, August 03, 2008
Ridgeland Community 24
Honeoye Falls Methodist 19
Final
Tuesday, August 05, 2008
Wheatland Community 0
New Hope Fellowship 24
Final
5 innings
(mercy)
Twins 5
Lima Baptist 6
Final
Good Shepherd 5
Elim Gospel 16
Final
Ridgeland Community 4
Rush Methodist 6
Final
Tuesday, August 12, 2008
Lima Baptist 5
New Hope Fellowship 4
Final
Rush Methodist 8
Elim Gospel 9
Final
Tuesday, August 19, 2008
Lima Baptist 1
Elim Gospel 13
Final

Page rendered in 0.5011 seconds